Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga [English Film](2024)


Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga [English] (2024)

Film Name Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Genre Action , Adventure , Sci Fi , Thriller
Director George Miller
Producer(s) Doug Mitchell , George Miller
Music Director Tom Holkenborg , Jamieson Shaw , Rose Mackenzie Peterson
Lead Cast Anya Taylor Joy, Chris Hemsworth, Tom Burke, Alyla Browne See Full Cast
Release Date 24 May 2024 (India)
Movie Budget N.A Cr. (Estimated)
Box Office Collection Cr. Approximately (Worldwide)
Rating IMDB:    Bollywood Product:   

Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga [Film] Synopsis

Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga is an Australian English-language ( Action , Adventure , Sci Fi ,and Thriller ) film released in cinemas on 24 May 2024.



Movie Plot

As the world falls, young Furiosa is snatched from the Green Place of Many Mothers into the hands of a great biker horde led by the warlord Dementus. Sweeping through the wasteland, they encounter the citadel presided over by Immortan Joe. The two tyrants wage war for dominance, and Furiosa must survive many trials as she puts together the means to find her way home.

Full Cast and Crew of Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga

Full Cast:

Lead Cast(s):

Actor Character
Anya Taylor Joy Furiosa
Chris Hemsworth Dr. Dementus
Tom Burke Praetorian Jack
Alyla Browne Young Furiosa

Other Cast(s):

Actor Character
George Shevtsov The History Man
Lachy Hulme Immortan Joe / Rizzdale Pell
John Howard The Peopler Eater
Angus Sampson Organic Mechanic
Charlee Fraser Mary Jabassa
Elsa Pataky Vuvalini General / Mr Norton
Nathan Jones Rictus Erectus
Josh Helman Scrotus
David Field Toe Jam
Rahel Romahn Vulture
David Collins Smeg
Goran D Kleut The Octoboss (as Goran Kleut)
CJ Bloomfield Big Jilly
Matuse Fang
Ian Roberts Mr. Harley
Guy Spence Mr. Davidson
Robert Jones Squint (as Rob Jones)
Clarence Ryan Black Thumb
Tim Burns Hungry Eyes
Tim Rogers Snapper
Florence Mezzara Sad Eyes
Quaden Bayles War Pup
Peter Stephens Guardian of Gastown
Sean Millis Lone War Boy
Lee Perry The Bullet Farmer
Dylan Adonis Little Valkyrie
David Barnett The Cycling Man
Anna Adams Vuvalini
Peter Sammak Vuvalini
Shea Adams Cannibal
Josh Randall Savage
Karl Van Moorsel Hacker / Mortiflyer Bob Setter
Dawn Klingberg Corpse Minder
Richard Norton The Prime Imperator
Stephen Amadasun Shotgun Praetorian
Nick Annas First Pick War Boy
Ripley Voeten Chosen War Boy
Matthew Van Leeve Mortiflyer Matt (as Matt Van Leeve)
Shane Dundas Gastown Gate Watchman
Jamie Cluff Gastown Gate Opener
Adam Thompson Gastown Gate Opener
Shyan Tonga Gastown Rider
Nellie Collins Winchman
Adam Washbourne Watch Tower Praetorian Guard
James Corcoran Watch Tower Praetorian Guard
Sasa Vitanovic Watch Tower Praetorian Guard
Tige Sixel Miller Watch Tower Praetorian Guard
Justice Jones Praetorian Pup
Maleeka Gasbarri Pregnant Wife
Jacob Tomuri The Dogman / Mad Max
Mark Wales Brake Man
Bryan Probets Chumbucket
Danny Lim High Master Black Thumb
Darcy Bryce Pissboy
Chudier Gatwech Wretched Man Recruit
Shivantha Wijesinha Welder Recruit
Spencer Connelly Rakka The Brackish
Ben Smith Petersen Ace Warboy
Toby Fuller Lookout Warboy
Jayden Mozzie Irving Witness Warboy (as Jayden Irving)
Jesse Turner Bommyknocker Warboy
Jon Iles Bullet Farm Senior War Boy
Harrison Norris Hazz the Valiant
Ash Hodgkinson Valiant Lancer
Sean Renfrey The Echo Man
Samarth Kaimliya Samarth Kaimliya (as Samarth)
Kelli Bailey The Wretched (uncredited)
Marcia Coronado Vuvalini (uncredited)
Ning Cyrus War Boy (uncredited)
Matt de Souza Treadmill Rat (uncredited)
Kagga Jayson Mad Mantis (uncredited)
Ranjeet Manjrekar Biker (uncredited)
Xanthia Marinelli Treadmill Rat / Vuvalini (uncredited)
Robert McFarlane Dementus Biker (Misfit Gang) (uncredited)
Cody Riley Dementus Biker / Mortiflyer / War Boy (uncredited)
Shakriya Tarinyawat Biker (uncredited)
Alex Time Dementus Biker (uncredited)
Daniel Webber War Boy (uncredited)
Chong Wei Zhang Corpse Minder (uncredited)
Yeye Zhou Treadmill Rat (uncredited)

Full Crew:

Director:

Director(s)
George Miller
Assistant Director(s)
Hannah De Jorge
Luke Dunham
Matthew Busson
Sophie McWilliam-Kerry
Xander Collier
First Assistant Director(s)
Guy Campbell
P J Voeten
Second Assistant Director(s)
Danielle Blake
Hannah Hartley
Joanne Pearce

Producer:

Producer(s)
Doug Mitchell
George Miller
Executive Producer(s)
Andrew Lary
Anthony Tittanegro
Dean Hood
Pete Chiappetta
Associate Producer(s)
Rachael Gill

Music:

Music Director(s)
Tom Holkenborg
Jamieson Shaw
Rose Mackenzie Peterson

Writer:

Screenplay
George Miller
Nick Lathouris
Script Supervisor
Benedict Paxton Crick
Sophie Fabbri Jackson
William Hadinata

Cinematographer/DOP:

Cinematographer
Simon Duggan

Editor:

Film Editor(s)
Eliot Knapman
Margaret Sixel

Production Designer:

Production Designer(s)
Colin Gibson
Art Director(s)
Jacinta Leong
Nicholas Dare
Sophie Nash
Assistant Art Director(s)
Kate Rawlins
Graphic Designer(s)
Gabrielle Carey
Set Director(s)
Katie Sharrock
Set Dresser(s)
Lucy Wyborn

Production & Distribution:

Production Company(s)
Kennedy Miller Mitchell
Warner Bros

Makeup:

Makeup Artist(s)
Ali Robertson
Alla Saveliev
Amber Adams
Andrew Keshan
Andriana Demetrius
Candice Hickson
Chelsee Jones
Ebony Kay
Emma George
Georgina Ryland
Helen Tuck
Jenny Lee
Keira Kae Harris
Lara Jade Birch
Maiya Wilson
Mia Harrison
Samara Gildea
Vardit Lahav
Prosthetic Makeup Artist(s)
Alastair Murray
Larry Van Duynhoven
Lenny Irwin
Mariel McClorey
Megan Tiltman
Tristan Lucas
Assistant Prosthetic Makeup Artist(s)
Hair Stylist(s)
Alla Saveliev
Amber Adams
Andrew Keshan
Andriana Demetrius
Candice Hickson
Chelsee Jones
Ebony Kay
Georgina Ryland
Helen Tuck
Lara Jade Birch
Lesley Vanderwalt
Rebecca Allen
Samara Gildea
Vardit Lahav

Visual Effects:

Visual Effects By(s)
Benjamin Holen
Brent Armfield
Freya Howard
Jack Dignan
Suvamay Maity
Suvanth SV
Timothy Bond
Vladimir Abramov
Visual Effects Supervisor(s)
Andrew Jackson
Dan Bethell
Jo Plaete
Paul Butterworth
Xavier Matia Bernasconi
Compositor(s)
Alex Hulse
Alexy Auffeves
Anna Swope
Ashley Mears
Caithlin Ferrier
Callum Reynolds
Hannah Taylor
Jithendra Pedhamalla
Kane Zhu
Khaled El Masry
Marten Blumen
Medapalli Siva Chaitanya
Pankaj Deshmukh
Digital Compositor(s)
Yoon See Ng
Senior Compositor(s)
Yogesh Badhe

Casting:

Casting Director(s)
Nikki Barrett
Casting Associate(s)
Kelly Graham

Stunts:

Stunts By
Chris Anderson
Daniel Andrews
Guy Andrews
Lee Adamson
Shea Adams
Stephanie Beck

Sound Management:

Sound Designer
Robert Mackenzie
Sound Effect Editor
Frank Lipson
Tara Webb
Tom Heuzenroeder
Sound Recordist
Gary Hamden
Re-Recordist Mixer
James Ashton
Jessica Meier
Production Sound Mixer
Ben Osmo
Boom Operator
Jaedon Cooper
James Nowiczewski
Jordan Anastasi
Simon Allen
Todd Moore

Costumes Management:

Costumes Designer(s)
Jenny Beavan
Jane Law

Production Management:


MORE UPCOMING MOVIES

Blockbuster film (2024)

Related Movies

Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga